Privacy Policy

Who we are

Toltec Systems Limited a company registered under number 4085228 in England with its registered office at Towers Business Park, Wilmslow Road, Didsbury, Manchester, M20 2YY and a website www.toltec.eu

Toltec Systems Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation 2016.

Information Collected

We collect information from details you supply to us through the interactive sections on the website and from email messages you may send to us. We only use your personal data on relevant lawful grounds as permitted by the General Data Protection Regulation 2016, the Data Protection Act 2018 and the Privacy of Electronic Communication Regulations 2003.

Use of Personal Information

We collect information about you for three reasons: firstly, to process any email enquiries, secondly to provide news if you are a subscriber and thirdly to provide you with the best possible service. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us by replying to an unsubscribe button.
The type of information we will collect about you includes:

We will never collect additional information about you without informing you of this beforehand.

We do not collect any sensitive personal data as defined by the General Data Protection Regulation or Data Protection Act.

The data we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies, we will delete or correct it promptly.

Data Storage and Security

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. We only store data within the European Economic Area (EEA).

We will not share your information with any third party, either in the EEA or outside this area. We shall only disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!